Folders |
2019 Results - Berry College Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 10/19/2019 - 10:40 AM
Berry College Cross Country Invitational - 10/19/2019
Berry College
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC Collegiate
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Jones, Makenzie JR Chattanooga 22:14.71 1
2 Herman, Meredith SR Berry 22:37.22 2
3 Green, Lesley FR Chattanooga 22:39.97 3
4 Martin, Susie JR Emory 22:41.80 4
5 Martin, Amanda Unattached 22:42.09
6 Melehan, Alexandra SR Unattached 23:15.46
7 Caldwell, Hannah SR Chattanooga 23:21.74 5
8 Fowler, Alyssa SR Berry 23:25.65 6
9 Heppner, Clara Georgia Elite 23:33.90
10 Woods, Jayda SO Unattached 23:39.31
11 Henderson, Julia SR Chattanooga 23:44.23 7
12 McIntyre, Carrie JR Emory 23:44.49 8
13 Lipperd, Sarah Kate SO Covenant 23:49.59 9
14 Parker, Mattie FR Chattanooga 23:50.62 10
15 Durfee, Abby JR Emory 23:52.74 11
16 Clark, Leah FR Emory 23:59.07 12
17 Fitzmaurice, Shana FR Emory 24:01.11 13
18 Urban, Annika FR Emory 24:09.42 14
19 Doherty, Emily JR Unattached 24:11.80
20 Motaghedi, Nasim SO Unattached 24:15.09
21 Friedman, Zoe SO Emory 24:15.86 15
22 Morris, Ana JR Emory 24:17.53
23 Tew, Abby Millsap 24:18.69 16
24 Joseph, Molly FR U. of the South 24:18.94 17
25 Henry, Maggie SO Covenant 24:22.56 18
26 Brown, Faith FR Chattanooga 24:35.50 19
27 Bateman, Abby JR Chattanooga 24:37.51 20
28 Angel, Valeria SO Piedmont 24:40.40 21
29 Beavers, Heather SR Emory 24:41.56
30 Meeker, Ashleigh SO Berry 24:45.73 22
31 Haynes, Ann Chapman JR U. of the South 24:47.79 23
32 Hall, Catherine FR Georgia Sout 24:58.86 24
33 Zeissner, Izzy SR Emory 25:04.80
34 Herron, Ellie SR U. of the South 25:05.06 25
35 Brummett, Sarah FR Oglethorpe 25:07.78
36 Hale, Jada SO Chattanooga 25:14.03
37 Laverty, Eileen SO Emory 25:21.69
38 Welch, Sarah SO Bryan 25:23.97
39 Mayer, Quincy JR Georgia Sout 25:24.88 26
40 Hamman, Lillian JR Berry 25:25.17 27
41 Konitshek, Caprice FR Reinhardt 25:33.73
42 Mattison, Aaliyah FR Walters State CC 25:34.97 28
43 Driscoll, Emily SO Berry 25:35.57 29
44 Schmitt, Janie FR U. of the South 25:40.84 30
45 Bradach, Analee SR Piedmont 25:42.75 31
46 Ross, Eva University o 25:54.55 32
47 Bolt, Haley JR Piedmont 26:08.28 33
48 Dwier, Christina JR Emory 26:13.20
49 Bolton, Addie FR Piedmont 26:13.51 34
50 Golden, Ashlee SO Berry 26:14.57 35
51 Ly, Michelle JR Emory 26:15.62
52 Ryals, Latty FR Young Harris 26:21.70 36
53 Todd, Casey SR Piedmont 26:25.31 37
54 McKinney, Dakota FR Walters State CC 26:28.29 38
55 Coker, Katie JR Chattanooga 26:34.47
56 Casey, Alexis SO Reinhardt 26:42.67
57 Peterson, McKenzie University o 26:43.74 39
58 Dawson, Isabella JR Bryan 26:46.07
59 Baird, Isabel Millsap 26:49.18 40
60 Baker, Ashleigh JR Covenant 26:52.18 41
61 Earley, Sarah FR Georgia Sout 26:54.17 42
62 Hammett, Patricia JR U. of the South 26:57.30 43
63 Snider, Isabelle University o 27:09.58 44
64 Neely, Monica FR Agnes Scott 27:12.40 45
65 George, Josey FR Piedmont 27:13.78 46
66 Gresham, Perry SO U. of the South 27:15.12 47
67 Travis, Julia JR Berry 27:15.37 48
68 Rittgers, Nichole SO Covenant 27:20.67 49
69 Lacy, Alex University o 27:32.66 50
70 Martin, Angelle Millsap 27:32.96 51
71 McDonald, Brooke FR Covenant 27:35.96 52
72 Fitch, Sydney JR Covenant 27:39.07 53
73 Pudlik, Lily Millsap 27:45.44 54
74 Roble, Retchiel SO Georgia Sout 27:49.56 55
75 Toth, Maddie JR Georgia Sout 28:05.64 56
76 Lawrence, LeeAnn FR Piedmont 28:05.92 57
77 Harrison, Carly FR Reinhardt 28:15.22
78 Lewis, Connie SR Georgia Sout 28:16.94 58
79 Ackerly, Mary SO U. of the South 28:19.33 59
80 Sellers, Madison FR U. of the South 28:25.44
81 Pepper, Caroline SR Covenant 28:52.59 60
82 Seagle, Lindsey FR Walters State CC 28:54.36 61
83 Ritchie, Leanna SO Berry 29:01.97
84 Yarid, Karli FR Walters State CC 29:08.01 62
85 Fura, Haeden FR Agnes Scott 29:19.42 63
86 Brown, Gabby Unattached 29:27.20
87 Hutchinson, Sydney FR Young Harris 29:28.91 64
88 Magno-Hester, Onyx Millsap 29:40.84 65
89 Stein, Robin FR Oglethorpe 29:41.65
90 Jacobs, Madison SO Berry 29:41.96
91 Yost, Arin SO Agnes Scott 29:46.38 66
92 Lalo, Pam JR Reinhardt 29:49.65
93 Lane, Sadie SO Cleveland State CC 29:50.08
94 Barron, Andrea FR Agnes Scott 30:00.98 67
95 Sims, Abbie FR Bryan 30:16.66
96 Exum, Alex SO Georgia Sout 30:19.71 68
97 Hopkins, Makayla SO Shorter 30:24.66 69
98 Gaspar, Isabel SO Agnes Scott 30:34.11 70
99 Hubert, Jakayla FR Shorter 30:45.59 71
100 Hubert, Haley SO U. of the South 30:53.86
101 Rahisky, Sammi University o 30:57.64 72
102 Brendell, Hannah JR Agnes Scott 31:09.08 73
103 Murdock, Julianne FR Berry 31:09.52
104 Tankard, Jean FR U. of the South 31:15.70
105 Petrucci, Sarah FR Covenant 31:19.59
106 Aponte, Samara FR Young Harris 31:40.01 74
107 Clark, Josalyn FR Shorter 31:49.95 75
108 Bolling, Jennifer SO Bryan 32:22.65
109 Wagers, Jordan SO Cleveland State CC 32:28.75
110 Ross, Lanika FR Shorter 33:14.61 76
111 Maralunda, Nathalie SO Georgia Sout 33:52.27
112 Hollis, Lydia FR Cleveland State CC 34:26.20
113 Hubbard, Jessica SO Young Harris 34:43.30 77
114 Francisco, Dominga SO Young Harris 34:49.88 78
115 Venegas Hernandez, Rosa SO Agnes Scott 36:08.18 79
116 Pickett, Nydaiyah JR Shorter 36:26.63 80
117 Scearce, Breanna FR Walters State CC 37:54.63 81
118 Delaney, Chikosia JR Shorter 39:28.84 82
119 Hoe, Ester FR Shorter 39:43.14 83
120 Medina, Daniela FR Walters State CC 40:14.98 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chattanooga 26 1 3 5 7 10 19 20
Total Time: 1:55:51.27
Average: 23:10.26
2 Emory 48 4 8 11 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:58:19.21
Average: 23:39.85
3 Berry 86 2 6 22 27 29 35 48
Total Time: 2:01:49.34
Average: 24:21.87
4 U. of the South 138 17 23 25 30 43 47 59
Total Time: 2:06:49.93
Average: 25:21.99
5 Piedmont 156 21 31 33 34 37 46 57
Total Time: 2:09:10.25
Average: 25:50.05
6 Covenant 169 9 18 41 49 52 53 60
Total Time: 2:10:00.96
Average: 26:00.20
7 Georgia Southwestern 203 24 26 42 55 56 58 68
Total Time: 2:13:13.11
Average: 26:38.63
8 Millsap 226 16 40 51 54 65
Total Time: 2:16:07.11
Average: 27:13.43
9 University of Georgia Clu 237 32 39 44 50 72
Total Time: 2:18:18.17
Average: 27:39.64
10 Walters State CC 270 28 38 61 62 81 84
Total Time: 2:28:00.26
Average: 29:36.06
11 Agnes Scott 311 45 63 66 67 70 73 79
Total Time: 2:26:53.29
Average: 29:22.66
12 Young Harris 329 36 64 74 77 78
Total Time: 2:37:03.80
Average: 31:24.76
13 Shorter 371 69 71 75 76 80 82 83
Total Time: 2:42:41.44
Average: 32:32.29
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC Collegiate
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bowers, sam SO Unattached 24:58.74
2 Condra, Chase FR Unattached 25:15.08
3 Whetstone, Jack JR Emory 25:39.69 1
4 Lucas, Brett SO Emory 25:48.46 2
5 Hadden, Jacob JR Unattached 25:50.51
6 Fox, Tyler SO Unattached 25:53.75
7 Moore, Spencer SO Emory 25:57.40 3
8 Cox, John JR Emory 26:02.26 4
9 Shewbert, Jacob JR Unattached 26:10.87
10 Roberts, Parker SR Berry 26:11.19 5
11 Meade, Rodrigo JR Oglethorpe 26:13.73 6
12 Boyd, Jonathan SO Chattanooga 26:16.73 7
13 Midyett, Ash SR U. of the South 26:17.94 8
14 Goldston, Aidan SO Oglethorpe 26:18.95 9
15 Dillon, Matt JR Emory 26:22.23 10
16 Lathbury, Bradshaw FR Berry 26:22.55 11
17 Villa, Mateo SR Oglethorpe 26:26.82 12
18 Gebelein, Ryan SR Chattanooga 26:28.03 13
19 Kattenberg, Egan JR Emory 26:33.01 14
20 Gallardo, Derek SO Cleveland State CC 26:34.96 15
21 Jaeger, Zach FR Unattached 26:36.73
22 Ridley, Thomas SO Oglethorpe 26:39.32 16
23 Hedgepeth, Jacob JR Emory 26:40.22 17
24 Branson, Sam SR Emory 26:41.69
25 Martinez, Erik FR Cleveland State CC 26:41.91 18
26 Bonneville, Luke FR Unattached 26:42.11
27 Allison, Micaiah JR Covenant 26:43.14 19
28 Marcus, Jon SO Emory 26:43.31
29 Etheridge, Jake SO Chattanooga 26:43.86 20
30 Burke, Matthew JR Unattached 26:44.74
31 Wilson, Bobby JR Emory 26:48.89
32 Pahnke, Andrew FR Emory 26:55.13
33 Le Mahieu, Leif JR Covenant 26:55.82 21
34 Watson, nathan SR Chattanooga 26:57.17 22
35 Andersen, Leif FR Unattached 26:57.47
36 Evans, Nicholas SR Oglethorpe 26:57.51 23
37 Mallett, Cam SR Berry 26:58.40 24
38 Barganier, Jack SR U. of the South 26:59.93 25
39 George, Jonathan JR Covenant 27:04.64 26
40 Campbell, Alex SR Emory 27:08.17
41 Stafford, Garrett JR Piedmont 27:08.96 27
42 Duncan, Conner FR Chattanooga 27:09.59 28
43 Buff, Tom University o 27:16.63 29
44 Guzman, Diego FR Cleveland State CC 27:17.11 30
45 Bensley, Cameron JR Berry 27:18.43 31
46 Jordan, Owen FR Berry 27:19.02 32
47 Seitz, Matthew JR Covenant 27:19.72 33
48 Moranos, Connor SO Piedmont 27:20.43 34
49 Mosca, Neil FR Emory 27:22.76
50 Yeager, Brendan FR Covenant 27:24.62 35
51 Di Iorio, Tony SO Emory 27:25.62
52 Irwin, Noah FR Piedmont 27:31.71 36
53 Ponder, Will FR Unattached 27:34.11
54 Levy, Andrew FR Emory 27:34.75
55 Harvey, Daniel FR Oglethorpe 27:35.47 37
56 Burton, Justin Unattached 27:35.66
57 Rice, Andrew FR Berry 27:37.36 38
58 Perretta, Tom JR Emory 27:37.44
59 Halverson, Gary FR Piedmont 27:37.48 39
60 Jacobs, Alvin JR Piedmont 27:38.81 40
61 Griggs, Bryce SR Piedmont 27:40.41 41
62 Cochran, Jimmy University o 27:41.12 42
63 Castillo, Salvador FR Reinhardt 27:44.30 43
64 Aycock, Andrew SR Oglethorpe 27:45.62 44
65 McGuire, Liam SO Emory 27:47.46
66 Phillips, Ryan SO Chattanooga 27:47.80 45
67 Ray, Braden FR Reinhardt 27:47.90 46
68 Hunt, Sam SO Oglethorpe 27:48.15
69 Galloway, Nathan SR Piedmont 27:50.02 47
70 Miller, Nicholas FR Unattached 27:51.23
71 Atkins, Bram JR U. of the South 27:53.23 48
72 Kearley, Sam FR U. of the South 27:53.49 49
73 Taylor, Adam Millsap 27:55.11 50
74 Higginbotham, Riley SO Cleveland State CC 27:55.59 51
75 Bloodworth, Mac FR Unattached 27:56.22
76 Thomas, Bryce FR Berry 27:57.65 52
77 Mellott, Ben FR Covenant 27:57.76 53
78 Ryan, JT FR Emory 27:58.90
79 Chamoun, Joe FR Emory 27:59.71
80 Pecore, Justin FR Emory 28:04.14
81 Yancey, Grant Millsap 28:06.03 54
82 Tsuchida, Aki FR Unattached 28:09.21
83 Aurobindo, Abhi FR Berry 28:10.26
84 Rosenfeld, Jonathan JR Emory 28:12.13
85 Sneller, Ian SO Covenant 28:12.41 55
86 Heard, Aiden FR Oglethorpe 28:13.34
87 Smith, Brady SR Bryan 28:14.54 56
88 Miller, Max JR Piedmont 28:15.96
89 Araya, Alex JR Oglethorpe 28:16.46
90 Saia, Sam Millsap 28:17.37 57
91 Vincent Jr., Brian SR Reinhardt 28:18.06 58
92 Jones, Benjamin SO Covenant 28:20.69
93 Berendsen, Sam Unattached 28:25.79
94 Bensley, Aaron FR Berry 28:26.21
95 Cusack, Wesley FR U. of the South 28:27.33 59
96 Butzow, Andy JR Berry 28:29.44
97 Wallace, Brody FR Berry 28:30.83
98 Hughes, Jackson SO Bryan 28:34.13 60
99 Hodges, Griffin FR Oglethorpe 28:35.49
100 Wilhelm, Conley JR Piedmont 28:39.74
101 Miller, Omari 3 Unattached 28:40.84
102 Elrod, Cole SO Piedmont 28:45.14
103 Tullock, David SO Cleveland State CC 28:45.74 61
104 Towe, Matt SR Berry 28:46.21
105 Collins, Chance FR Walters State CC 28:46.34 62
106 Fukushima, Hayden FR Berry 28:47.42
107 Creedon, Connor FR Piedmont 28:47.77
108 Wilsey, Worth Millsap 28:51.57 63
109 Cochran, Hunter University o 28:52.22 64
110 Smith, Darius SO Piedmont 28:56.32
111 Warner, Nick University o 28:56.33 65
112 Fulton, Brayden SR Berry 28:57.94
113 Gillie, Spencer FR Emory 29:06.23
114 Porter, Chandler FR Chattanooga 29:08.98 66
115 Lemoine, Landry Millsap 29:10.57 67
116 Gale, Andrew SR Piedmont 29:12.33
117 Bell, Jason SO Berry 29:12.98
118 Vander Wilt, Nathen FR Bryan 29:16.86 68
119 Blalock, Brody FR Reinhardt 29:19.97 69
120 Amazon, Brett SO Oglethorpe 29:20.68
121 Balot, Jacob FR Piedmont 29:22.63
122 Hanlon, Ben FR Berry 29:23.99
123 Moore, Nate FR Covenant 29:28.85
124 Lester, Bill JR Oglethorpe 29:31.14
125 Schmelzer, Alston FR Berry 29:32.46
126 De La Pena, Luis FR Cleveland State CC 29:38.51 70
127 Vernon, Jonathan JR Oglethorpe 29:39.43
128 Davis, Francisco FR Cleveland State CC 29:41.29 71
129 Jordan, Robert JR Reinhardt 29:41.70 72
130 Boer, Ian FR U. of the South 29:42.35 73
131 McClimans, Jackson FR Berry 29:43.31
132 Horton, Brett SO Shorter 29:53.11 74
133 Breedlove, Parker FR Reinhardt 29:53.85 75
134 Campbell, Parker FR Oglethorpe 29:54.52
135 Mohr, Rob JR U. of the South 30:01.87 76
136 Freeman, David SO Berry 30:11.10
137 Rodriguez, Patrick FR U. of the South 30:14.04
138 Graffius, Stephen FR Oglethorpe 30:24.93
139 Malapati, Kedarnath University o 30:27.84 77
140 Bottomley, Jacob FR Unattached 30:28.70
141 Chavez, Juan Unattached 30:34.15
142 Morris, Daniel SO Bryan 30:36.85 78
143 Bangle, Jay University o 30:45.02 79
144 Ritchie, Rob SR U. of the South 30:48.47
145 Nelson, Jonathan SO Bryan 30:53.05 80
146 Walters, Devin University o 30:53.24 81
147 Perez, Kevin FR Walters State CC 30:59.24 82
148 Lukens, Josh JR Covenant 31:03.71
149 Thomas, Anthony SO Shorter 31:09.27 83
150 Walker, Nathan JR Covenant 31:09.43
151 Halbrook, Jeremy SO Piedmont 31:13.53
152 Lillard, Jackson FR Chattanooga 31:14.30
153 Brown, Joseph FR U. of the South 31:19.42
154 Gaby, Christopher FR Walters State CC 31:19.51 84
155 Starks, Brandon SO Reinhardt 31:22.63 85
156 Harkins, Roy SO Piedmont 31:32.02
157 Hightower, Owen Millsap 31:35.85 86
158 Manning, Kenneth FR Walters State CC 31:37.02 87
159 Zietlow, Evan SO Covenant 31:41.52
160 Maxwell, Keshawn FR Piedmont 31:47.18
161 Kibert, Brandon Unattached 31:48.80
162 Deaton, JP Unattached 31:50.24
163 Andy, Villagran FR Walters State CC 31:54.31 88
164 Lopez, Juan FR Young Harris 32:23.58
165 Richardson, Will JR Covenant 32:25.15
166 Muller, Jake SR Reinhardt 33:00.49
167 Green, Lindsey JR Oglethorpe 33:14.82
168 Le, Nhan FR Young Harris 33:15.84
169 Sells, Peyton SO Georgia Sout 33:41.12 89
170 Holland, Will FR Covenant 33:51.32
171 Coffman, Austin FR Walters State CC 34:06.19 90
172 Noble, Nicholas FR Walters State CC 34:11.39 91
173 Baleon, Axel FR Young Harris 34:21.58
174 Lindley, Braxton SR Shorter 34:37.35 92
175 Vu, Hieu University o 35:20.78
176 Brown, Jakob JR Young Harris 35:27.59
177 Villanueva, Juan FR Cleveland State CC 35:39.26
178 Sims, John FR Unattached 35:49.24
179 Shook, Gavin FR Georgia Sout 36:03.31 93
180 Gragg, Dawson Georgia Elite 36:07.91
181 Brown, Matthew SO Shorter 36:15.30 94
182 Buchannan, Octavious FR Shorter 36:57.86 95
183 Craig, James FR Shorter 37:41.45 96
184 Dillard, Kyle FR Georgia Sout 39:00.97 97
185 Findley, Casen JR Georgia Sout 42:40.01 98
186 Arnold, James JR Georgia Sout 44:15.67 99
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Emory 20 1 2 3 4 10 14 17
Total Time: 2:09:50.04
Average: 25:58.01
2 Oglethorpe 66 6 9 12 16 23 37 44
Total Time: 2:12:36.33
Average: 26:31.27
3 Chattanooga 90 7 13 20 22 28 45 66
Total Time: 2:13:35.38
Average: 26:43.08
4 Berry 103 5 11 24 31 32 38 52
Total Time: 2:14:09.59
Average: 26:49.92
5 Covenant 134 19 21 26 33 35 53 55
Total Time: 2:15:27.94
Average: 27:05.59
6 Cleveland State CC 175 15 18 30 51 61 70 71
Total Time: 2:17:15.31
Average: 27:27.07
7 Piedmont 176 27 34 36 39 40 41 47
Total Time: 2:17:17.40
Average: 27:27.48
8 U. of the South 189 8 25 48 49 59 73 76
Total Time: 2:17:31.92
Average: 27:30.39
9 University of Georgia Clu 277 29 42 64 65 77 79 81
Total Time: 2:23:14.14
Average: 28:38.83
10 Reinhardt 288 43 46 58 69 72 75 85
Total Time: 2:22:51.94
Average: 28:34.39
11 Millsap 291 50 54 57 63 67 86
Total Time: 2:22:20.65
Average: 28:28.13
12 Bryan 342 56 60 68 78 80
Total Time: 2:27:35.43
Average: 29:31.09
13 Walters State CC 403 62 82 84 87 88 90 91
Total Time: 2:34:36.42
Average: 30:55.29
14 Shorter 438 74 83 92 94 95 96
Total Time: 2:48:52.89
Average: 33:46.58
15 Georgia Southwestern 476 89 93 97 98 99
Total Time: 3:15:41.08
Average: 39:08.22
|